Lubes, Oils & Ear Lobes

 

Jojoba.... Holey Butt'r ... Vasoline ?
What the advantages to different oils and lubes for ear lobes.

 

While stretching your ears without lubricant or some type of liquid may hurt, there are safe lubricants to use while stretching. Using a lubricant such as jojoba oil or Holey Butt'r will ease the pain a little bit while stretching.

 

It is highly not recommended to use a water based lubricant for stretching because these types of lubricants can harbor bacteria and make your ears more prone to infection.

 

 

Water Based Lubricants
Not Recommended
Water based lubricants such as vasoline, lotion, jelly are never ideal to use while stretching. Since these type of lubricants are water based they easily hold bacteria which will greatly increase the chance of infection.

 

 

Surgical Grade Lubricants
Highly Recommended
Surgical grade lubricants are designed to give your lobes lubrication it needs while not harboring bacteria to cause infection.

 

 

Jojoba Oil
Highly Recommended
Jojoba Oil is an all-natural vegetable oil derived from the jojoba bean. An excellent moisturizer suitable for daily use. Jojoba Oil nourishes and revitalizes stretched skin.

 

Jojoba oil is a wonderful product for ear streching care. Jojoba oil is very similar to the natural oils which your skin creates to help protect and moisturize your skin. By doing daily massages, it helps to keep your lobes healthy and moisturized. For already stretched ears, it helps to stop the dryness from wearing plugs. Jojoba oil also softens your skin up to make stretching a little easier. Over time it is said to help thicken up your lobes and to also help treat blowouts.

 

 

Holey Butt'r
Highly Recommended
Holey Butt'r is a premium ear care crème to maintain stretched ear lobes. Contains a natural blend of emollients and moisturizers including Karanja oil, Jojoba Oil, and Soy Butter.

 

Scientific research has confirmed that Karanja oil is non-toxic and an effective antiseptic, antifungal, antibacterial, antiviral, dermatological and dental agent. This oil has been used for centuries to aid in the healing of topical skin disorders such as eczema, psoriasis, rashes, burns and acne. It is rich in fatty acids and glycerides and together with its healing properties, provides an excellent natural moisturizing base for skin care formulations.

Jojoba oil is a liquid wax. It closely resembles the sebum of the skin, and is rich in vitamin E. This promotes a glowing complexion.

 

Table Of Contents




 

Join our Mailing List